Released the next issue of scientific-popular journal “Science and Life”
Aug 17, 2016 | 12:50 / Publications
Read 5027 time (-s)
The next issue of scientific-popular journal “Science and Life”, which operates more than half a century in ANAS, was released.
Next issue of the journal, playing a great role in science promotion and recognition of Azerbaijani science, conducts a paper “A literature system and a modern era in Heydar Aliyev’s statehood doctrine” by Vice-President of ANAS Academician Isa Habibbeyli. In addition, journal compiles articles on “Scientific potential of the Institute of Genetic Resources of ANAS”, “Statehood history of Azerbaijan in historical studies”, including a poem by geographer-scientist poet Ogtay Alakbarov dedicated to the scientists deserved to Republican State Prize.
Note that, editor-in-chief of the journal is President of ANAS Academician Akif Alizadeh, deputies of editor  – Vice-President of ANAS Academician Isa Habibbeyli and head for Department of Public Relations and Science Popularization of ANAS Zulfugar Farzaliyev.